Priimame kriptovaliutą — taip monetos, kurias turite, gali nupirkti tikrą techniką.Mokėkite kriptovaliuta, išleiskite ją tikrai technikai. Nemokamas apdraustas pristatymas visame pasaulyje virš 399 $. Paprastos, be žymų siuntos dėžės, siunčiamos iš Vokietijos.Nemokamas apdraustas pristatymas virš 399 $. Jūsų kursas fiksuojamas 30 minučių, kai tik prasideda atsiskaitymas.Kursas fiksuojamas 30 minučių. Kiekvienas gaminys užplombuotas, jo serijos numeris patikrintas, ir jam taikoma 24 mėnesių garantija.Užplombuota, 24 mėnesių garantija.

Stebimos prekės Prisijungti

Fractal Design

Fractal Design FD-A-TRAY-001 HDD Drive Tray Kit 2-pack case accessory

SKU CH-659F-2AT6J MPN FD-A-TRAY-001

Two 3.5"/2.5" drive trays with captive thumbscrews and vibration-damping grommets for Fractal Design Type-B mounts

  • TypesDrive Mounts
  • ColorsBlack
  • SpecificationsCompatibility: Cases with Fractal Design Type-B HDD Mounts (
  • FeaturesIncludes two 3.5"/2.5" HDD/SSD trays and mounting hardware F
  • Mount two extra drives with the included pair of trays
  • Fit 3.5" or 2.5" HDDs and SSDs using the supplied hardware
  • Reduce vibration with the eight rubber dampers provided
  • Install quickly thanks to the two captive thumbscrews
  • Matches Define 7 Series and other Type-B compatible cases

Two-Tray HDD Kit for Type-B Mounts

This two-pack adds a pair of 3.5"/2.5" drive trays to any Fractal Design case that uses Type-B HDD mounts, including the Define 7 and Meshify 2 series. It targets builders who need extra internal storage bays without replacing their chassis.

Vibration Dampers and Captive Thumbscrews

Each tray ships with rubber grommets that isolate mechanical drives from the case frame, reducing transmitted noise. Captive thumbscrews let you secure or remove trays without tools, while the included 6-32 and M3 screws cover both 3.5" and 2.5" devices.

Dual-Drive Capacity per Kit

One kit holds up to two drives, mixing 3.5" HDDs and 2.5" SSDs in any combination. Builders planning more than two additional drives will need multiple kits, and the trays only fit cases with Type-B mounting positions.

Privalumai

  • Mount two extra drives with the included pair of trays
  • Fit 3.5" or 2.5" HDDs and SSDs using the supplied hardware
  • Reduce vibration with the eight rubber dampers provided
  • Install quickly thanks to the two captive thumbscrews
  • Matches Define 7 Series and other Type-B compatible cases

Specifikacijos

BrandFractal Design
ModelFD-A-TRAY-001
TypesDrive Mounts
ColorsBlack
SpecificationsCompatibility: Cases with Fractal Design Type-B HDD Mounts (Define 7 Series)
Package Contents:
2 x HDD trays
8 x 6-32 screws for HDD
8 x HDD dampers
8 x M3 screws for 2.5" SSD/HDD
2 x captive thumbscrew
FeaturesIncludes two 3.5"/2.5" HDD/SSD trays and mounting hardware
For use in Define 7 Series and other Fractal Design cases with Type-B HDD mounts
Includes vibration damping rubber grommets
Captive thumbscrews for easy installation
Available in black or white
Siuntos svoris0.35 kg
Pakuotės dydis183 × 124 × 36 mm

Klausimai apie šią prekę

Will the vibration-damping rubber grommets on the trays need periodic replacement?

The kit includes eight HDD dampers made of rubber; they are fitted once during installation and have no stated replacement interval.

What limits how many of these Type-B trays I can install in a Define 7 case?

The case itself determines the limit — only the available Type-B HDD mounting positions inside the chassis can accept these trays.

Do the captive thumbscrews or steel trays add noticeable heat or noise when drives run continuously?

The trays are passive metal brackets with captive thumbscrews and rubber grommets; they add no active cooling, power draw or moving parts.

Taip pat šiame skyriuje

Kiti pirkėjai taip pat lygino

Ta pati lentyna, tas pats atsiskaitymas — aštuonios monetos ir 30 minučių fiksuotas kursas.