Hyväksymme kryptoa — hallussasi olevat kolikot voivat näin ostaa oikeaa laitteistoa.Maksa kryptolla, käytä se oikeaan laitteistoon. Ilmainen vakuutettu toimitus maailmanlaajuisesti yli 399 $. Neutraalit, tuotemerkittömät ulkopakkaukset, lähetetään Saksasta.Ilmainen vakuutettu toimitus yli 399 $. Kurssisi lukitaan 30 minuutiksi heti, kun kassa avautuu.Kurssi lukittu 30 minuutiksi. Jokainen tuote on sinetöity, sen sarjanumero on tarkistettu, ja sillä on 24 kuukauden takuu.Sinetöity, 24 kuukauden takuu.

Seuratut tuotteet Kirjaudu sisään

Raspberry Pi

Raspberry Pi SC1166 M.2 HAT+ development board

SKU CH-Q60P-0BTWS

Adds M.2 M-key 2230 or 2242 devices to Raspberry Pi 5 via PCIe 2.0 at 500 MB/s peak

  • Adds M.2 M-key storage or AI accelerators to Raspberry Pi 5 via PCIe 2.0
  • Peak transfer rate of 500 MB/s over single-lane PCIe 2.0 interface
  • Fits 2230 and 2242 form-factor M.2 devices
  • Powers M.2 peripherals with up to 3 A and includes status LEDs
  • Ships with ribbon cable, 16 mm stacking header, spacers, screws and M.2 retainer

M.2 HAT+ for Raspberry Pi 5

The SC1166 board adds a single-lane PCIe 2.0 interface to the Raspberry Pi 5, enabling M.2 M-key devices in 2230 or 2242 form factors. It conforms to the HAT+ specification and ships with a ribbon cable, stacking header, spacers and screws. The board can deliver up to 3A to the attached peripheral and includes power and activity LEDs.

Ideal for storage and AI add-ons

Developers needing NVMe storage or an AI accelerator on a Pi 5 will find this HAT+ a direct fit. Builders who require multiple M.2 slots, larger 2280 devices, or a different single-board computer cannot use this board. Projects without a Pi 5 PCIe connector should look elsewhere.

Single-lane PCIe 2.0 at 500 MB/s peak

The sole high-speed link is a single-lane PCIe 2.0 connection rated at 500 MB/s peak transfer rate. This bandwidth ceiling determines whether a specific NVMe drive or accelerator can perform as expected. Verify your peripheral's throughput needs against this limit before purchasing.

Kohokohdat

  • Adds M.2 M-key storage or AI accelerators to Raspberry Pi 5 via PCIe 2.0
  • Peak transfer rate of 500 MB/s over single-lane PCIe 2.0 interface
  • Fits 2230 and 2242 form-factor M.2 devices
  • Powers M.2 peripherals with up to 3 A and includes status LEDs
  • Ships with ribbon cable, 16 mm stacking header, spacers, screws and M.2 retainer

Tekniset tiedot

Tälle tuotteelle ei ole vielä julkaistu teknisiä tietoja.

Kysymyksiä tästä tuotteesta

Will the SC1166 M.2 HAT+ fit on my existing Raspberry Pi 5 without blocking other ports?

The board follows the Raspberry Pi HAT+ specification and uses a 16 mm stacking header, so it sits above the Pi 5’s GPIO header while leaving the other connectors accessible.

How can I confirm the PCIe 2.0 link is running at the expected 500 MB/s after I install an M.2 device?

Check the kernel log for the negotiated link speed and run a storage benchmark such as fio; a single-lane PCIe 2.0 connection should show throughput close to 500 MB/s.

Which mounting parts come in the box and do I need to buy any extra screws for a 2242 drive?

The package includes a ribbon cable, 16 mm stacking header, threaded spacers, standard screws and a knurled double-flanged screw that secures both 2230 and 2242 form-factor devices; no extra hardware is required.

Myös tällä osastolla

Asiakkaat vertailivat myös näitä

Sama osasto, sama kassa — kahdeksan kryptovaluuttaa ja 30 minuutin kurssilukko.