저희는 암호화폐로 결제를 받습니다 — 보유하신 코인으로 실제 하드웨어를 구매하실 수 있습니다.암호화폐로 결제하고, 실제 하드웨어 구매에 사용하십시오. 전 세계 어디서나 US$399 이상 구매 시 무료 보험 배송. 무지 상자에 담아 독일에서 발송합니다.US$399 이상 구매 시 무료 보험 배송. 체크아웃을 시작하면 30분 동안 환율이 잠깁니다.30분간 환율 잠금. 모든 제품은 밀봉된 상태로 일련번호를 확인한 후 24개월 보증을 제공합니다.밀봉 포장, 24개월 보증.

가격 추적 로그인

Team Group

Team Group MP44L 500GB M.2 2280 PCIe 4.0 x4 NVMe 1.4 internal SSD TM8FPK500G0C101

SKU CH-MZS4-GN8XC MPN TM8FPK500G0C101

A 500GB M.2 2280 NVMe 1.4 SSD with PCIe 4.0 x4 speeds up to 5000 MBps read and 3700 MBps write, plus a graphene label for heat dissipation

  • Device TypeInternal Solid State Drive (SSD)
  • Used ForConsumer
  • Form FactorM.2 2280
  • Capacity500GB
  • InterfacePCIe 4.0 x4 with NVMe 1.4
  • ProtocolNVMe 1.4

Options 500GB

  • Graphene-coated label cuts drive temperature
  • PCIe 4.0 x4 interface delivers 5000 MB/s reads
  • SLC cache boosts burst write to 4500 MB/s
  • LDPC error correction protects data integrity
  • 160 TBW endurance with 1500000-hour MTBF

Product identity

The Team Group MP44L 500GB is an M.2 2280 NVMe 1.4 SSD built for consumer desktops and laptops with a PCIe 4.0 x4 slot. It delivers sequential reads up to 5000 MBps and writes up to 3700 MBps without a DRAM cache, using HMB and SLC caching instead. The drive carries a 160 TBW endurance rating and a 1,500,000-hour MTBF. A graphene-coated label aids heat dissipation in tight spaces.

Upgrade context

This drive replaces a PCIe 3.0 NVMe SSD or a SATA M.2 drive when the platform supports PCIe 4.0 x4 and the workload benefits from doubled bandwidth. The jump is worth it for large-file transfers, heavy multitasking and faster game level loads where sustained throughput matters. On PCIe 3.0 systems the drive will operate at Gen3 speeds, so the full gain appears only on Gen4-capable motherboards or laptops.

Capacity and headroom

At 500 GB the MP44L holds the operating system, core applications and a modest game library with room for temporary project files. Random performance reaches 440,000 read IOPS and 545,000 write IOPS, keeping the drive responsive under mixed workloads. The 160 TBW rating covers several years of typical consumer writes, while the 0 °C to 70 °C operating range suits standard chassis airflow. Sustained heavy writes will eventually throttle as SLC cache fills.

주요 특징

  • Graphene-coated label cuts drive temperature
  • PCIe 4.0 x4 interface delivers 5000 MB/s reads
  • SLC cache boosts burst write to 4500 MB/s
  • LDPC error correction protects data integrity
  • 160 TBW endurance with 1500000-hour MTBF

사양

BrandTeam Group
SeriesMP44L
ModelTM8FPK500G0C101
Device TypeInternal Solid State Drive (SSD)
Used ForConsumer
Form FactorM.2 2280
Capacity500GB
InterfacePCIe 4.0 x4 with NVMe 1.4
ProtocolNVMe 1.4
CacheNo DRAM (HMB)
Max Sequential ReadUp to 5000 MBps
Max Sequential WriteUp to 3700 MBps
4KB Random ReadUp to 440,000 IOPS
4KB Random WriteUp to 545,000 IOPS
Terabytes Written (TBW)160TB
MTBF1,500,000 hours
FeaturesTEAMGROUP MP44L M.2 PCIe SSD adopts the PCIe Gen4x4 interface. Compared with the PCIe Gen3, the performance is more than doubled. The read/write speeds reach up to 5,000 / 4,500MB/s, drastically improving work efficiency. It is the first product to incorporate a heat sink label using a unique graphene coating on aluminum foil to further upgrade heat dissipation performance. It supports the S.M.A.R.T. monitoring software, Windows TRIM optimization option, and LDPC technology simultaneously.
Operating Temperature0°C ~ +70°C
Storage Temperature-40°C ~ +85°C
Operating HumidityRH 90% under 40°C (operational)
Max Shock Resistance1,500G/0.5ms
Max Vibration Resistance80Hz~2,000Hz/20G
Height2.25mm
Width22mm
Depth80mm
Weight7g
배송 무게0.03 kg
포장 크기123 × 95 × 13 mm

이 모델의 다른 버전

같은 라인업에서 2개 더

같은 제품군에서 메모리·쿨러·클럭이 다릅니다 — 결정 전에 비교해 보세요.

이 상품에 대한 질문

What M.2 slot length and key does the 2280 form factor require?

The drive uses the M.2 2280 form factor, so it fits a standard 80 mm M-key slot on the motherboard.

Which step is often missed when installing the MP44L with its graphene label?

Many builders forget to remove the protective film from the graphene-coated label before securing the drive, which blocks heat transfer to the motherboard heatsink.

How much data can be written before the 160 TBW rating is reached?

The drive is rated for 160 TB of total bytes written, after which the warranty coverage for endurance ends.

이 진열대의 다른 상품

고객들이 함께 비교한 상품

같은 진열대, 같은 체크아웃 — 코인 8종, 환율 잠금 30분.