Akceptujemy kryptowaluty — posiadane środki można więc wykorzystać na zakup prawdziwego sprzętu.Płatność kryptowalutą — realny sprzęt w zamian. Bezpłatna, ubezpieczona dostawa na całym świecie powyżej 399 $. Neutralne kartony, bez oznaczeń, wysyłane z Niemiec.Bezpłatna, ubezpieczona dostawa powyżej 399 $. Kurs zostaje zablokowany na 30 minut od otwarcia kasy.Kurs zablokowany na 30 minut. Każdy produkt jest fabrycznie zapieczętowany, jego numer seryjny jest sprawdzany, a całość objęta jest 24-miesięczną gwarancją.Zapieczętowane fabrycznie, 24 miesiące gwarancji.

Obserwowane produkty Zaloguj się

SanDisk

SanDisk Optimus GX 7100 2TB M.2 2280-S3-M PCI-Express 4.0 x4 internal SSD SDSP71200TAN-000E0

SKU CH-HCF1-PH03N MPN SDSP71200TAN-000E0

A 2TB M.2 2280-S3-M PCI-Express 4.0 x4 NVMe SSD delivering up to 7250 MBps read and 6900 MBps write with 1,000,000 random read IOPS and 1,400,000 random write IOPS

  • Device TypeInternal Solid State Drive (SSD)
  • Form FactorM.2 2280-S3-M
  • Capacity2TB
  • Memory Components3D NAND TLC
  • InterfacePCI-Express 4.0 x4
  • ProtocolNVMe 2.0

Capacity 2TB

  • Faster game loads with sequential reads up to 7250 MBps
  • Smoother gameplay from random reads up to 1000000 IOPS
  • Quick level transitions via sequential writes up to 6900 MBps
  • Long-lasting storage rated for 1200 TBW endurance
  • Cool, efficient operation at 5 mW idle power

SanDisk Optimus GX 7100 2TB NVMe SSD

The SanDisk Optimus GX 7100 is an internal NVMe SSD built for gamers and creators who need fast storage. It uses a PCI-Express 4.0 x4 interface in the M.2 2280-S3-M form factor. The drive delivers sequential read speeds up to 7250 MBps and write speeds up to 6900 MBps.

PCI-Express 4.0 x4 NVMe 2.0 interface

This drive connects through a PCI-Express 4.0 x4 lane running the NVMe 2.0 protocol. That interface sets the maximum throughput ceiling for the controller and 3D NAND TLC memory. Random read performance reaches 1,000,000 IOPS while random write hits 1,400,000 IOPS. The 2TB capacity provides space for large game libraries and project files.

Thermals and power in normal use

The drive operates between 0°C and 85°C without a heatsink. Idle power draw is 5 mW. Average active power measures 3.7W during reads and 3.9W during writes. MTBF is rated at 1,750,000 hours with 1200TB total bytes written endurance.

Najważniejsze cechy

  • Faster game loads with sequential reads up to 7250 MBps
  • Smoother gameplay from random reads up to 1000000 IOPS
  • Quick level transitions via sequential writes up to 6900 MBps
  • Long-lasting storage rated for 1200 TBW endurance
  • Cool, efficient operation at 5 mW idle power

Specyfikacja

BrandSanDisk
SeriesOptimus GX 7100
ModelSDSP71200TAN-000E0
Device TypeInternal Solid State Drive (SSD)
Form FactorM.2 2280-S3-M
Capacity2TB
Memory Components3D NAND TLC
InterfacePCI-Express 4.0 x4
ProtocolNVMe 2.0
Max Sequential ReadUp to 7250 MBps
Max Sequential WriteUp to 6900 MBps
4KB Random ReadUp to 1,000,000 IOPS
4KB Random WriteUp to 1,400,000 IOPS
Terabytes Written (TBW)1200TB
MTBF1,750,000 hours
HeatSinkwithout HeatSink
Power Consumption (Idle)5 mW
Power Consumption (Active)Average Active Power Read: 3.7W
Average Active Power Write: 3.9W
Operating Temperature0°C ~ +85°C
Storage Temperature-40°C ~ +85°C
Max Shock Resistance1,500G @ 0.5 ms half-sine
Max Vibration ResistanceOperating Vibration: 5 gRMS, 10-2000 Hz, 3 axes
Non-operating Vibration: 4.9 gRMS, 7-800 Hz, 3 axes
Height2.38mm
Width22mm
Depth80mm
Weight5.8g
Waga przesyłki0.05 kg
Wymiary opakowania127 × 102 × 18 mm

Inne wersje tego modelu

Jeszcze 3 w tej samej serii

Ta sama rodzina, inna pamięć, inne chłodzenie lub taktowanie — proszę porównać przed decyzją.

Pytania dotyczące tego produktu

What does the 7250 MBps sequential read figure mean when the drive is installed in a system?

The 7250 MBps sequential read is the maximum throughput the Optimus GX 7100 can deliver over its PCIe 4.0 x4 link when reading large contiguous files; real-world speed depends on the host controller, workload and thermal conditions.

How does the PCIe 4.0 x4 interface with NVMe 2.0 protocol limit performance in practice?

The PCIe 4.0 x4 interface caps the drive at a theoretical 8 GBps bandwidth, so the stated 7250 MBps read and 6900 MBps write sit within that ceiling; NVMe 2.0 adds command-set improvements but does not raise the link speed.

Will the M.2 2280-S3-M form factor fit my laptop or desktop slot without a heatsink?

The drive uses the standard M.2 2280-S3-M keying (80 mm length, single-sided components) and ships without a heatsink, so it fits any M.2 2280 slot that accepts single-sided modules; check your device clearance if a motherboard heatsink is present.

Także w tym dziale

Klienci porównywali też te produkty

Ten sam dział, ta sama kasa — osiem kryptowalut i 30-minutowa blokada kursu.