我們接受加密貨幣付款 — 讓您持有的幣種也能買到真正的硬體設備。以加密貨幣付款,直接購入真正的硬體設備。 全球訂單滿 US$399,即享免費保險運送。簡約外箱,不印任何品牌標誌,從德國出貨。訂單滿 US$399,即享免費保險運送。 結帳一開始,您的匯率即鎖定 30 分鐘。匯率鎖定 30 分鐘。 每件商品皆原廠密封、序號經過核對,並享有 24 個月保固。原廠密封,保固 24 個月。

追蹤清單 登入

DELL

DELL ST2400MM0159 2.4TB 10K RPM SAS 12Gb/s 2.5" internal hard drive

SKU CH-721D-JRF0N

A 2.4 TB 10,000 RPM SAS hard drive with a 256 MB cache, supplied with a Gen14 PowerEdge server tray

  • 4TB capacity stores large enterprise datasets
  • 10000RPM spindle delivers fast transactional throughput
  • 12Gb/s SAS interface enables high-bandwidth server connectivity
  • 256MB cache buffers intensive random I/O workloads
  • Includes Gen14 PowerEdge caddy for direct hot-swap installation

2.4TB 10K RPM SAS drive for Dell Gen14 PowerEdge

This 2.4TB 10000RPM SAS hard drive fits 2.5-inch hot-swap bays in Dell Gen14 PowerEdge servers such as the R340, R440, R540, R640, R740, R840, R940, R740XD, C6420, R6415, R7415 and R7425. It ships with the matching Gen14 caddy for direct installation.

12Gb/s SAS interface and 512e format limits

The drive uses a 12Gb/s SAS interface and a 256MB cache with 512e sector emulation. Controllers or backplanes limited to 6Gb/s will restrict throughput, and systems requiring native 4Kn sectors cannot use this 512e device.

Verify Gen14 2.5-inch SAS bay and controller support

Confirm your server has an available 2.5-inch hot-swap SAS bay and a controller that supports 12Gb/s SAS and 512e drives. The included caddy fits Gen14 chassis only; earlier or later generations may need a different tray.

商品特色

  • 4TB capacity stores large enterprise datasets
  • 10000RPM spindle delivers fast transactional throughput
  • 12Gb/s SAS interface enables high-bandwidth server connectivity
  • 256MB cache buffers intensive random I/O workloads
  • Includes Gen14 PowerEdge caddy for direct hot-swap installation

商品規格

本商品目前尚未公佈規格。

商品問答

Should I choose the 2.4TB capacity for my Gen14 PowerEdge server?

The 2.4TB capacity is the only capacity offered for this ST2400MM0159 model and fits all listed Gen14 PowerEdge servers including R340, R440, R540, R640, R740, R840, R940, R740XD, C6420, R6415, R7415 and R7425.

What does the 10000RPM speed deliver in a real server workload?

The 10000RPM rotational speed reduces average latency and sustains higher sequential throughput for transaction-heavy workloads such as databases and virtualisation on the 2.5 SAS drive.

How does the SAS 12Gb/s interface cap performance in practice?

The SAS 12Gb/s interface provides a 12Gb/s signalling ceiling; actual throughput is limited by the 10000RPM mechanics and 256MB cache, so sustained rates stay below the interface maximum.

同類商品

顧客也比較過

同一分類,同一套結帳流程 — 支援八種加密貨幣,匯率鎖定 30 分鐘。