Celesttouch C126HAX01.1 12.6" 2560x666 portable monitor
- Black
- 12.5"
BenQ
A 28.2 inch 3:2 4K IPS monitor with 90 W USB-C power delivery, an integrated flexible arm stand and anti-glare Fine-Coated panel for coding comfort
The BenQ RD280UA is a 28.2-inch IPS display with a 3840 x 2560 resolution and a 3:2 aspect ratio. Its Fine-Coated anti-glare panel and dedicated coding modes are built for developers who spend long hours reading and writing code. A 60 Hz refresh rate and 5 ms response time suit typical desktop work.
The monitor delivers up to 90 W of USB-C Power Delivery while simultaneously handling video and data, so a connected laptop stays charged during full-day sessions. Typical power draw is 34 W and peaks at 205 W when the USB hub and HDR backlight are both under heavy use. Brightness Intelligence Gen2 and Night Hours Protection automatically adjust luminance to reduce eye strain over extended periods.
Your computer must provide a USB-C port with DisplayPort Alt Mode and Power Delivery to use the single-cable dock, 90 W charging and MST daisy-chain features. The included Ergo Arm stand offers tilt from -5° to 30°, swivel and height adjustment, and the cabinet also supports 100 x 100 mm VESA mounting if you prefer a monitor arm. Verify cable reach for the HDMI 2.0 and DisplayPort 1.4 inputs if you plan to connect multiple sources.
| Brand | BenQ |
|---|---|
| Model | RD280UA |
| Cabinet Color | Metallic Grey |
| Screen Size | 28.2" |
| Glare Screen | Anti-glare |
| LED Backlight | Yes |
| Resolution | 3840 x 2560 (4K) |
| Refresh Rate | 60Hz |
| Viewing Angle | 178° (H) / 178° (V) |
| Display Colors | 1.07 Billion |
| Brightness | 350 nits (typ.), 400 nits (peak)(HDR) |
| Contrast Ratio | 1,200:1 |
| Aspect Ratio | 3:2 |
| Response Time | 5 ms (GtG) |
| Panel | IPS |
| HDR Standard | HDR10 |
| VESA Certified DisplayHDR | DisplayHDR 400 |
| Curved Surface Screen | Flat Panel |
| Video Ports | 1 x HDMI (v2.0) 1 x DisplayPort (v1.4) 1 x USB C (PowerDelivery 90W, DisplayPort Alt Mode, Data) Daisy Chain Technology: USB C out (MST) |
| USB Ports | 1 x USB Type-B upstream (USB 3.2 Gen 1, 5 Gbps, data only) 3 x USB Type-A downstream (USB 3.2 Gen 1, 5 Gbps, power charging 4.5W) 1 x USB Type-C downstream (USB 3.2 Gen 1, 5 Gbps, power charging 7.5W) |
| Headphone | Yes |
| Power Supply | 100-240 VAC |
| Power Consumption | Power Consumption (normal): 34 W Power Consumption (max): 205 W Power Consumption (sleep mode): <0.5 W |
| Stand Adjustments | Tilt (down/up): -5° - 30° Swivel (left/right): 275°/ 275° Pivot: 90° Height Adjustment Stand: 130 mm |
| Built-in Speakers | 2 x 2W |
| VESA Compatibility - Mountable | 100 x 100mm |
| Features | Flicker-free Technology Brightness Intelligence Gen2 (B.I. Gen2) Low Blue Light Plus Color Weakness ePaper Eye Reminder Night Hours Protection KVM Switch FW update by USB MoonHalo |
| Dimensions | 23.70"-28.80" x 24.00" x 18.70" w/ stand 16.80" x 24.00" x 3.40" w/o stand |
| Weight | 25.00 lbs. w/ stand 16.50 lbs. w/o stand |
| Package Contents | QSG, Safety Instruction, Warranty Card |
Typical power consumption is listed at 34 W, rising to a maximum of 205 W when the 90 W USB-C port is fully loaded, and dropping below 0.5 W in sleep mode.
You need either an HDMI 2.0 cable, a DisplayPort 1.4 cable, or a USB-C cable that supports DisplayPort Alt Mode; all three ports can drive the native resolution at 60 Hz.
HDMI 1.4 is limited to 4K at 30 Hz, so the monitor would run at a lower refresh rate; use the DisplayPort 1.4 or USB-C input instead for full 60 Hz operation.
同類商品
同一分類,同一套結帳流程 — 支援八種加密貨幣,匯率鎖定 30 分鐘。
您支付所用的幣種,以及查看價格所用的貨幣。
結帳時由您的錢包發送
僅供顯示 — 商品目錄以美元計價
查無符合的貨幣。
請選擇網站使用的語言。
查無符合的語言。
初次造訪?
已經有帳戶了嗎?
本店沒有自動重設密碼的機制:由於不寄送電子郵件,也就沒有一次性連結可供申請。只要將地址留在帳戶中,之後將由專人處理。
請求已收到
不會有任何郵件寄到您的信箱 — 本商店完全不寄送電子郵件。會有人親自處理這些申請。
想起來了嗎?