MINUTEMAN EC2000LCD-NC 2000VA 1800W 8 Outlet Tower UPS
- 120V
- 0-160VAC
MINUTEMAN
True on-line double-conversion UPS delivers 3000VA/2700W with 0.9 power factor in a 2U rack/tower form
Model EC3000RT2U
被劃上刪除線的選項確實存在,但本站並無供貨。
The Minuteman Encompass EC3000RT2U is a true on-line, double-conversion UPS rated at 3000 VA and 2700 W with a 0.9 output power factor. It accepts 120 V AC input through a NEMA L5-30P plug and delivers user-selectable output at 110 V, 120 V or 127 V. Seven outlets include six controllable NEMA 5-15/20R receptacles and one always-on NEMA L5-30R. The unit fits a 2U rack space or stands as a tower.
At full load the sealed lead-acid batteries provide three minutes of run time; at half load they provide ten minutes. Recharge to ninety percent takes eight hours from total discharge. An independent battery bypass lets the UPS continue voltage regulation and surge protection even with dead or removed batteries. Economy mode offers higher efficiency when double conversion is not required.
The compact 2U chassis includes attached rackmount ears for flexible installation. A replaceable battery module (BM0071) simplifies service without removing the UPS. Connectivity options comprise DB-9, USB and RJ-45 ports for management via SentryHD software or an optional SNMP card. Approvals include cTUVus to UL 1778 and CSA 22.2 no. 107.3, FCC Class A, CE and RoHS2. Surge energy rating is 254 joules.
| Brand | MINUTEMAN |
|---|---|
| Series | ENCOMPASS |
| Model | EC3000RT2U |
| International Version | 120V |
| Input Voltage Range | 0-160VAC |
| Input Frequency | 50/60Hz +/-6Hz Auto-sensing |
| Input Connection | NEMA L5-30P |
| VA Rating | 3000VA |
| Watts | 2700W |
| Output Voltage | 120VAC, User selectable: 110VAC, 127VAC |
| Output Frequency | 50/60Hz +/- 0.2Hz unless synchronized to line |
| Outlets | 7 |
| Outlet Type | [6] NEMA 5-15/20R (controllable) & [1] L5-30R (always on) |
| Battery Type | Sealed Lead Acid |
| Battery Run Time | Half Load: 10 min Full Load: 3 min |
| Battery Recharge Time | 8 hours to 90% from total discharge |
| Battery Replaceable | BM0071 |
| Interface Port | DB-9, USB, RJ-45 |
| Approvals | cTUVus (Conforms to UL1778 5th Edition & CSA 22.2 no. 107.3-14 / R: 2014), FCC Class A, CE certified, RoHS2 (EU Directive 2011/65/EU) |
| Surge Energy Rating | 254 Joules |
| Temperature | Operating (max)/Storage Temperature: +32 to +104°F (0 to 40°C) / +14 to +122°F (-10 to +50°C) |
| Humidity | 10% to 90% non-condensing |
| Dimensions | 23.7" x 18.9" x 3.5" |
| Weight | 61.1 lbs. |
| 出貨重量 | 29.94 kg |
| 包裝尺寸 | 785 × 589 × 229 mm |
其他版本
同系列產品,記憶體、散熱器或時脈不同 — 下單前請先比較。
The on-line double-conversion design keeps output frequency steady at 50/60 Hz ±0.2 Hz while regenerating the AC waveform, and an Economy Mode option reduces losses for cooler, quieter all-day running.
It ships with a NEMA L5-30P cord and needs a 120 V, 30 A branch circuit; output voltage is user-selectable to 110 V, 120 V or 127 V.
Yes — output voltage is selectable to 110 V, 120 V or 127 V, true sine-wave output and 254 J surge rating shield older 120 V-class equipment.
同類商品
同一分類,同一套結帳流程 — 支援八種加密貨幣,匯率鎖定 30 分鐘。
您支付所用的幣種,以及查看價格所用的貨幣。
結帳時由您的錢包發送
僅供顯示 — 商品目錄以美元計價
查無符合的貨幣。
請選擇網站使用的語言。
查無符合的語言。
初次造訪?
已經有帳戶了嗎?
本店沒有自動重設密碼的機制:由於不寄送電子郵件,也就沒有一次性連結可供申請。只要將地址留在帳戶中,之後將由專人處理。
請求已收到
不會有任何郵件寄到您的信箱 — 本商店完全不寄送電子郵件。會有人親自處理這些申請。
想起來了嗎?